The fourth, and final, show jumping event of the Winter Series, the Spring Welcome tournament takes to the indoor comfort of the Spruce Meadows Equi-Plex.
Welcome to the Winter Series at Spruce Meadows, one of the most exciting indoor equestrian events of the year. Held in the Equi-Plex, the Winter Series offers spectators a unique opportunity to exciting equestrian action in a comfortable indoor setting. With free admission and free parking in Lot 7, Spruce Meadows is the perfect destination for a fun and affordable family outing. And don't miss the food concession that is open all weekend. Whether you're an equestrian enthusiast or just looking for a fun day out, the Winter Series at Spruce Meadows is an event not to be missed.
No tickets are required. This event is complimentary.
Table A, 238.1.1 Clear Round
Course Designer: Peter Holmes - CAN
Riders will receive a ribbon if they have jumped a clear round.
Canadian Warmblood
G
2018
Belshazzar
Kaiser de la Coeur
Carling Stewart
Hanoverian
G
2011
Dampezzo
Bri Mels Ruhm
Irene Phillips
Warmblood
M
2016
Lord of Adonis
No Doubt
Kara Rusk
Canadian Warmblood
M
2020
Gallup
Calidistar
Kathleen Marie Napadajlo
Dutch Warmblood
G
2019
Jethro Tull
MTF Starpower
Joline Bohne
M
2011
Unknown
Unknown
Zoey Brandstetter
Thoroughbred
G
2016
Unknown
Unknown
Mycayla Malcolm
Hanoverian
M
2017
Messenger
Chacco Blue
Olivia Stephenson
Westphalian
G
2019
Cantos
Canvaro
Erin McPhail
Warmblood
G
2005
Radjah Z
Unknown
Kim Robinson
Hanoverian
M
2009
Graf Grannus
Medallist
Lana Stevenson
Warmblood
M
2019
Indoctro
Mylord Carthago
Michelle Bews Anderson
Zangersheide
G
2014
Unknown
Unknown
Donna Ferguson
Welsh Pony
G
2010
Orchard Red Prince
Castenrayseweg Saartje
Clint deLeeuw
Hanoverian
G
2010
Unknown
Unknown
Claire Temple-Oberle
Westphalian
M
2018
Don Quiscote
Dominica
Jorjia Cumberland
Dutch Warmblood
G
2015
Indoctro
Victory
Karina Kramer
Belgian Warmblood
G
2018
Emerald
Ikoon
Sarah Taylor
Hanoverian
M
2019
Spot Cash
Quidam's Rubin
Spruce Meadows Ltd.
Irish Sport Horse
M
2019
HHS Cornet
Heritage Fortunus
Dana Codding
Canadian Warmblood
G
2008
Cornet Obelinsky
Unknown
Whitney Titheridge
Canadian Warmblood
M
2006
Timebreaker
Garfield
Ksenia Penkova
Thoroughbred
G
2006
Unknown
Unknown
Joyce Enders
Canadian Sport Horse
G
2010
Unknown
Unknown
Hope McFadyen
Thoroughbred
M
2011
Unknown
Unknown
Claire Temple-Oberle
Thoroughbred
G
2016
Unknown
Unknown
Kinsley Beal
Holsteiner
G
2007
Carthago Sun I
Illusion KT
Nicole Randal
Canadian Warmblood
G
Emillion
Unknown
Beverly Malcolm
Belgian Warmblood
M
2010
Erco vant Roosakker
Lord Z
Andrea Harris
Dutch Warmblood
M
2017
Phin Phin
Cavalier
Arie Koppe
Warmblood
M
2007
Unknown
Unknown
Trevor Kramer
G
2016
Unknown
Unknown
Isaac Yue
Faults:
0.00
Time:
68.18
Faults:
0.00
Time:
71.86
Faults:
0.00
Time:
67.98
Faults:
0.00
Time:
67.95
Faults:
0.00
Time:
71.51
Faults:
0.00
Time:
69.56
Faults:
0.00
Time:
68.00
Faults:
0.00
Time:
69.29
Faults:
0.00
Time:
59.84
Faults:
0.00
Time:
72.78
Faults:
0.00
Time:
68.31
Faults:
0.00
Time:
71.41
Faults:
3.00
Time:
75.30
Faults:
4.00
Time:
76.95
Faults:
4.00
Time:
66.04
Faults:
4.00
Time:
72.22
Faults:
4.00
Time:
64.84
Faults:
4.00
Time:
70.70
Faults:
5.00
Time:
77.27
Faults:
5.00
Time:
73.15
Faults:
5.00
Time:
77.98
Faults:
5.00
Time:
77.27
Faults:
8.00
Time:
69.90
Faults:
8.00
Time:
70.06
Faults:
18.00
Time:
86.95
Faults:
21.00
Time:
85.19
Faults:
24.00
Time:
92.64
Faults:
24.00
Time:
92.91
Faults:
27.00
Time:
95.79
ELIM
ELIM
DNS
Table A, 238.1.1 Clear Round
Course Designer: Peter Holmes - CAN
Riders will receive a ribbon if they have jumped a clear round.
Dutch Warmblood
M
2017
Phin Phin
Cavalier
Arie Koppe
Warmblood
M
2018
Manchester Van't Paradijs
Geyers Toskana
Reese Hayes
Canadian Warmblood
G
2019
Doremi
Contendro I
Spruce Meadows Ltd.
Warmblood
G
2017
Unknown
Unknown
Carmen Strabel
Westphalian
G
2009
Ikoon
Vaultaire
Jocelyn Marriott
Azteca
G
2017
Romancero de Evelon
Skipatoeyedzanparr
Tess McGee
Hanoverian
M
2017
Messenger
Chacco Blue
Olivia Stephenson
Canadian Warmblood
G
2008
Cornet Obelinsky
Unknown
Whitney Titheridge
Zangersheide
G
2013
Glasgow W VH Merelsnest
Concorde
Jillian Pollock
Belgian Warmblood
G
2018
Emerald
Ikoon
Sarah Taylor
Warmblood
G
2005
Radjah Z
Unknown
Kim Robinson
Canadian Warmblood
G
2018
Le Primeur
Carthago Sun I
Leanne van der Merwe
Thoroughbred
M
2011
Unknown
Unknown
Claire Temple-Oberle
Belgian Warmblood
G
2019
Balou du Rouet
Canabis Z
Sarah Biron
Quarter Horse
G
2017
Unknown
Unknown
Margaret (Peggy) Pugh
Warmblood
M
2018
Doremi
Quidam De Revel
Spruce Meadows Ltd.
Zangersheide
M
2019
Stakkato Blue
Casall
Spruce Meadows Ltd.
Warmblood
S
2019
Lector vanden Bisschop
Toulon
Tim Webber
M
2015
Unknown
Unknown
Brooklyn Zdunich
Belgian Warmblood
M
2010
Erco vant Roosakker
Lord Z
Andrea Harris
Canadian Warmblood
G
2017
Zeno
Tempranillo
Caralyn Bencsik
Czech Warmblood
G
2014
Unknown
Unknown
Amy Kersey
Thoroughbred
G
2007
Unknown
Unknown
Sandra Gibb
Holsteiner
M
2105
Denzel van hut Meulenhof
Unknown
Sadie Boyle
Hanoverian
G
2010
Unknown
Unknown
Claire Temple-Oberle
Canadian Warmblood
G
Emillion
Unknown
Beverly Malcolm
Warmblood
M
2016
Lord of Adonis
No Doubt
Kara Rusk
Hanoverian
G
2011
Dampezzo
Bri Mels Ruhm
Irene Phillips
Holsteiner
G
2013
1697 Crux
46/309 Nevada
Naya Mellersh
Thoroughbred
G
2016
Unknown
Unknown
Kinsley Beal
Dutch Warmblood
G
2007
Glock's Johnson TN
Voltaire
Joyce Enders
Dutch Warmblood
M
2019
Lincoln KVS
Heartbreaker
Arie Koppe
Thoroughbred
G
2016
Unknown
Unknown
Mycayla Malcolm
Canadian Warmblood
M
2014
Escudo I
Pik Kaiser
Armanda Janulis
Holsteiner
G
2015
Unknown
Unknown
Lindsay Dyck
Hanoverian
M
2018
Chacoon Blue
Acord II
Nordic Farms
Hanoverian
M
2009
Graf Grannus
Medallist
Lana Stevenson
Westphalian
G
2019
Cantos
Canvaro
Erin McPhail
Canadian Warmblood
G
2018
Belshazzar
Kaiser de la Coeur
Carling Stewart
Hanoverian
G
2010
Le Primeur
Stolzenberg
Brooklyn Zdunich
Irish Sport Horse
M
2019
HHS Cornet
Heritage Fortunus
Dana Codding
Holsteiner
G
2017
Unknown
Unknown
Lee Forbes
Canadian Warmblood
G
2014
MJ Two to Tango
Unknown
Alyssa Natras
Canadian Warmblood
M
2018
Chacco's Rubin
Calido
Courtney Catchpaugh
Faults:
0.00
Time:
78.53
Faults:
0.00
Time:
69.69
Faults:
0.00
Time:
75.06
Faults:
0.00
Time:
76.95
Faults:
0.00
Time:
76.48
Faults:
0.00
Time:
81.17
Faults:
0.00
Time:
70.80
Faults:
0.00
Time:
78.50
Faults:
0.00
Time:
78.84
Faults:
0.00
Time:
71.09
Faults:
0.00
Time:
75.65
Faults:
0.00
Time:
70.39
Faults:
0.00
Time:
79.77
Faults:
0.00
Time:
69.41
Faults:
0.00
Time:
80.84
Faults:
0.00
Time:
80.63
Faults:
0.00
Time:
76.20
Faults:
0.00
Time:
73.98
Faults:
0.00
Time:
77.55
Faults:
0.00
Time:
79.09
Faults:
0.00
Time:
79.87
Faults:
0.00
Time:
71.53
Faults:
0.00
Time:
75.48
Faults:
1.00
Time:
82.56
Faults:
1.00
Time:
82.33
Faults:
2.00
Time:
83.65
Faults:
2.00
Time:
83.71
Faults:
4.00
Time:
79.20
Faults:
4.00
Time:
76.12
Faults:
4.00
Time:
77.53
Faults:
4.00
Time:
80.76
Faults:
4.00
Time:
66.98
Faults:
4.00
Time:
81.87
Faults:
4.00
Time:
72.70
Faults:
5.00
Time:
82.83
Faults:
8.00
Time:
80.05
Faults:
9.00
Time:
90.83
Faults:
11.00
Time:
92.49
Faults:
13.00
Time:
86.95
Faults:
18.00
Time:
91.84
Faults:
20.00
Time:
97.84
Faults:
23.00
Time:
100.25
Faults:
29.00
Time:
98.54
ELIM
ELIM
DNS
Table A, 238.1.1 Clear Round
Course Designer: Peter Holmes - CAN
Riders will receive a ribbon if they have jumped a clear round.
Warmblood
G
2019
Harley VDL
Larino
Deminica Pederson
Westphalian
M
2014
Unknown
Unknown
Autumn Walker
Holsteiner
M
2012
Casall
Zyntia
Scarlett DeCurtins
Dutch Warmblood
M
2011
Tangelo vd Zuuthoeve
Larino
Montana Reimer
Warmblood
G
2018
Unknown
Unknown
Bretton Chad
Dutch Warmblood
M
2019
Lincoln KVS
Heartbreaker
Arie Koppe
Warmblood
G
2011
Luganer
Dynamo
Andrea Harris
Irish Sport Horse
G
2015
Cornet Obolensky
Ramiro B
Jordyn Wilkins
Irish Sport Horse
M
2018
Indoctro
Cavalier Royale
Jordyn Neumeier
Azteca
G
2017
Romancero de Evelon
Skipatoeyedzanparr
Tess McGee
Holsteiner
G
2015
Unknown
Unknown
Lindsay Dyck
Irish Sport Horse
G
2014
Sandro Boy
Chin Chin
Stone Ridge Farms LTD
Canadian Warmblood
M
Kumano
Flexible
Eric Martin
Canadian Sport Horse
M
2015
Son of a Gun
Unknown
Katie Webb
Hanoverian
M
Unknown
Unknown
Stephany Powers
Warmblood
M
2018
Manchester Van't Paradijs
Geyers Toskana
Reese Hayes
Dutch Warmblood
G
2014
Indoctro
Wolfgang
Nathalie Drzewiecki
Dutch Warmblood
G
2007
Glock's Johnson TN
Voltaire
Joyce Enders
Swedish Warmblood
G
2007
Heartbeat
Imperius
Michelle Nutting
Dutch Warmblood
M
2015
Bosch Blue
Faith
Grace Phillips
Warmblood
G
2017
Unknown
Unknown
Carmen Strabel
Warmblood
G
Unknown
Unknown
Taryn Kelly
Dutch Warmblood
G
2009
Unknown
Unknown
Paige Unruh
Holsteiner
G
2007
Clarimo
Corofino I
Jaiden Du Plessis
Swedish Warmblood
M
2016
Unknown
Unknown
Aimee Fairfield
Hanoverian
2009
Le Primeur
Spritzer
Emerson DeCurtins
Holsteiner
M
2105
Denzel van hut Meulenhof
Unknown
Sadie Boyle
Dutch Warmblood
M
2016
Grandorado
Padinus
Brooke Hartwick
Dutch Warmblood
G
2019
Kallas
Namelus R
Spruce Meadows Ltd.
Dutch Warmblood
M
2015
El Salvador
Lamellie
Macy Becker
Belgian Warmblood
G
2019
Balou du Rouet
Canabis Z
Sarah Biron
Irish Sport Horse
M
2017
Luisdam
Unknown
Clara Zdunich
Belgian Warmblood
G
2019
Veneur D'Isigny
Echo van t Spievela
Whitney Titheridge
Holsteiner
G
2017
Unknown
Unknown
Lee Forbes
Dutch Warmblood
M
2015
El Salvador
Numero Uno
Amir Mahdavi
Westphalian
G
2009
Ikoon
Vaultaire
Jocelyn Marriott
Czech Warmblood
G
2014
Unknown
Unknown
Amy Kersey
Dutch Warmblood
G
2019
Phin Phin
Cavalier
Arie Koppe
Canadian Warmblood
G
2017
Zeno
Tempranillo
Caralyn Bencsik
Hanoverian
M
2016
Kannan
Unknown
Stephany Powers
Faults:
0.00
Time:
67.63
Faults:
0.00
Time:
69.91
Faults:
0.00
Time:
64.30
Faults:
0.00
Time:
65.23
Faults:
0.00
Time:
66.95
Faults:
0.00
Time:
66.70
Faults:
0.00
Time:
67.81
Faults:
0.00
Time:
68.68
Faults:
0.00
Time:
67.38
Faults:
0.00
Time:
65.55
Faults:
0.00
Time:
62.38
Faults:
0.00
Time:
65.81
Faults:
0.00
Time:
61.93
Faults:
0.00
Time:
64.08
Faults:
0.00
Time:
63.56
Faults:
0.00
Time:
68.94
Faults:
0.00
Time:
64.41
Faults:
0.00
Time:
65.48
Faults:
0.00
Time:
67.86
Faults:
1.00
Time:
70.42
Faults:
1.00
Time:
70.09
Faults:
2.00
Time:
71.20
Faults:
2.00
Time:
71.50
Faults:
2.00
Time:
71.45
Faults:
2.00
Time:
71.58
Faults:
3.00
Time:
72.89
Faults:
4.00
Time:
59.99
Faults:
4.00
Time:
69.69
Faults:
4.00
Time:
68.91
Faults:
4.00
Time:
64.06
Faults:
4.00
Time:
69.91
Faults:
4.00
Time:
68.16
Faults:
5.00
Time:
70.70
Faults:
8.00
Time:
67.48
Faults:
11.00
Time:
72.43
Faults:
15.00
Time:
72.61
Faults:
16.00
Time:
64.81
Faults:
17.00
Time:
78.56
Faults:
25.00
Time:
90.05
ELIM
ELIM
DNS
Table A, 238.1.1 Clear Round
Course Designer: Peter Holmes - CAN
Riders will receive a ribbon if they have jumped a clear round.
Oldenburg
G
2017
Action Breaker
Con Capitol
Alexander Grayton
Hanoverian
M
2017
Chaccon Blue
Mr Blue
Nordic Farms
Hanoverian
G
2016
Stalypso
Allectra
Victoria Baylis
Irish Sport Horse
M
2017
Je T'aime Flamenco
Don Juan de la Bouvierie
Hailey Ciarla
G
2007
Unknown
Unknown
Sophia Hall
Holsteiner
G
2017
Casall
Cassini I
Kassidy van Heyst
Canadian Sport Horse
G
2011
Calvados IV
Iroko
Catriona Otto-Johnston
Dutch Warmblood
G
2017
Arezzo VDL
Marlon
Spruce Meadows Ltd.
Hanoverian
M
2016
Zirocco Blue
Silvio I
Spruce Meadows Ltd.
Dutch Warmblood
M
2015
El Salvador
Numero Uno
Amir Mahdavi
Irish Sport Horse
G
2014
Sandro Boy
Chin Chin
Stone Ridge Farms LTD
Dutch Warmblood
G
2014
Indoctro
Wolfgang
Nathalie Drzewiecki
Dutch Warmblood
M
2016
Grandorado
Padinus
Brooke Hartwick
Canadian Warmblood
M
2014
Derroche del Juncal
Donner Bube
Celeste Huska
Oldenburg
M
2005
Contendro I
Landslide
Allison Reid
Dutch Warmblood
M
2013
Den Ham Blue R
Lucky Boy
Julia Eldessouki
Irish Sport Horse
G
2015
Cornet Obolensky
Ramiro B
Jordyn Wilkins
Hanoverian
G
2006
Escudo
Calypso II
Catherine Harley
Dutch Warmblood
M
2015
El Salvador
Lamellie
Macy Becker
Czech Warmblood
M
2010
Colato R
Rock N Roll
Courtney Catchpaugh
Dutch Warmblood
M
2017
Emerald van't Ruytershof
Jazzi Van't Heike
Rylee Carron
Dutch Warmblood
S
2018
Balou du Rouet
Zirocco Blue VDL
Brian Vander Helm
Dutch Warmblood
G
2015
Kannan
Caprice
Josie Olthuis
Canadian Sport Horse
M
2015
Son of a Gun
Unknown
Katie Webb
Faults:
0.00
Time:
70.30
Faults:
0.00
Time:
69.41
Faults:
0.00
Time:
67.16
Faults:
0.00
Time:
71.64
Faults:
0.00
Time:
68.34
Faults:
0.00
Time:
65.55
Faults:
0.00
Time:
64.09
Faults:
0.00
Time:
63.97
Faults:
0.00
Time:
64.83
Faults:
0.00
Time:
66.11
Faults:
0.00
Time:
58.12
Faults:
0.00
Time:
61.53
Faults:
0.00
Time:
64.79
Faults:
1.00
Time:
72.97
Faults:
4.00
Time:
68.15
Faults:
4.00
Time:
62.51
Faults:
4.00
Time:
63.80
Faults:
4.00
Time:
60.48
Faults:
5.00
Time:
72.56
Faults:
7.00
Time:
74.55
Faults:
12.00
Time:
67.17
Faults:
24.00
Time:
91.70
ELIM
ELIM
Table A, 238.1.1 Clear Round
Course Designer: Peter Holmes - CAN
Riders will receive a ribbon if they have jumped a clear round.
Hanoverian
G
2018
Grey Top
Stolzenberg
Katherine Kana
Irish Sport Horse
M
2016
Plot Blue
Warrant
Hailey Ciarla
Dutch Warmblood
G
2016
Cavalier
Crusador
Joline Bohne
Holsteiner
S
2010
Diarado
Contendro I
Ingrid Martin
Canadian Warmblood
G
2014
Quidam Blue
Ferro
Carson McGlynn
Dutch Warmblood
G
2006
Corland
Haarlem
Elizabeth Zyluk
Selle Francais
G
2017
Carpe Diem
Orlando
Sarah Biron
Hanoverian
G
2009
Calido
Graf Top
Spruce Meadows Ltd.
Canadian Warmblood
M
2014
Derroche del Juncal
Donner Bube
Celeste Huska
Zangersheide
M
2016
Contendro I
Zandor Z
Katherine Kana
Faults:
0.00
Time:
66.31
Faults:
0.00
Time:
62.70
Faults:
0.00
Time:
63.47
Faults:
0.00
Time:
62.42
Faults:
1.00
Time:
70.44
Faults:
4.00
Time:
69.55
Faults:
4.00
Time:
67.93
Faults:
4.00
Time:
62.56
Faults:
8.00
Time:
61.33
Faults:
8.00
Time:
65.48
Table A, 238.1.1 Clear Round
Course Designer: Peter Holmes - CAN
Riders will receive a ribbon if they have jumped a clear round.
Warmblood
M
2017
Unknown
Unknown
Fordville Farm Inc.
Hanoverian
G
Stoltzenburg
Unknown
Jan Ash-Gross
Irish Sport Horse
G
2015
Cornet Obolensky
Laughtons Flight
Jeremy Ockey
Irish Sport Horse
G
2017
Olympic Lux
Diamond Imp Lad
Robyn Watson
Dutch Warmblood
G
2013
Banderas
Andiamo
Bridgetown Beat Equestrian
Belgian Warmblood
G
2011
Cappucino
Unknown
Morgan Quinton
Hanoverian
G
2015
Lordanos
For Pleasure
Hope Enders
Westphalian
G
2016
Dibadu L
Grasco
Marion Ostmeyer
Dutch Warmblood
M
2015
Emir R
Papillon Rouge
Fordville Farm Inc.
Faults:
0.00
Time:
67.00
Faults:
0.00
Time:
68.08
Faults:
0.00
Time:
67.08
Faults:
0.00
Time:
69.51
Faults:
4.00
Time:
70.31
Faults:
4.00
Time:
66.30
Faults:
4.00
Time:
65.48
ELIM
DNS
Table A, 238.1.1 Clear Round
Course Designer: Peter Holmes - CAN
Riders will receive a ribbon if they have jumped a clear round.
Westphalian
G
2016
Dibadu L
Grasco
Marion Ostmeyer
Holsteiner
G
2008
Capone 1
Conway
Lauren McCubbing
Swedish Warmblood
M
2013
Chacco Blue
California
Naya Mellersh
Hanoverian
G
2016
Comme Il Faut
Lordonos
Katherine Kana
Faults:
0.00
Time:
69.48
Faults:
4.00
Time:
69.01
Faults:
4.00
Time:
67.75
DNS
Times are tentative until Orders of Go have been determined the night prior. Please check the day-of for accurate competition times.
Times are subject to change without notice
09:00 AM MT
Table A, 238.1.1 Clear Round
Equi-Plex
Orders of Go & Results10:30 AM MT
Table A, 238.1.1 Clear Round
Equi-Plex
Orders of Go & Results12:30 PM MT
Table A, 238.1.1 Clear Round
Equi-Plex
Orders of Go & Results02:15 PM MT
Table A, 238.1.1 Clear Round
Equi-Plex
Orders of Go & Results03:30 PM MT
Table A, 238.1.1 Clear Round
Equi-Plex
Orders of Go & Results04:15 PM MT
Table A, 238.1.1 Clear Round
Equi-Plex
Orders of Go & Results05:00 PM MT
Table A, 238.1.1 Clear Round
Equi-Plex
Orders of Go & Results