The third show jumping event of the Winter Series, the Winter Farewell tournament takes to the indoor comfort of the Spruce Meadows Equi-Plex.
Welcome to the Winter Series at Spruce Meadows, one of the most exciting indoor equestrian events of the year. Held in the Equi-Plex, the Winter Series offers spectators a unique opportunity to exciting equestrian action in a comfortable indoor setting. With free admission and free parking in Lot 7, Spruce Meadows is the perfect destination for a fun and affordable family outing. And don't miss the food concession that is open all weekend. Whether you're an equestrian enthusiast or just looking for a fun day out, the Winter Series at Spruce Meadows is an event not to be missed.
No tickets are required. This event is complimentary.
Table A, 238.1.1 Clear Round
Course Designer: Peter Wong - CAN
Riders will receive a ribbon if they have jumped a clear round.
Canadian Warmblood
G
2002
Unknown
Unknown
Hanita Simard
Thoroughbred
G
2013
Unknown
Unknown
Solveig Valin
Westphalian
M
2018
Don Quiscote
Dominica
Jorjia Cumberland
Warmblood
G
2018
Unknown
Unknown
Bretton Chad
Quarter Horse
G
2017
Unknown
Unknown
Margaret (Peggy) Pugh
Hanoverian
M
2019
Spot Cash
Quidam's Rubin
Spruce Meadows Ltd.
Oldenburg
G
2008
Unknown
Unknown
Ashley Finch
Warmblood
G
2019
Espri
Grosso Gold
Kate Rietveld
Thoroughbred
G
2019
Point of Entry
Discreetly Mine
Morven Smith
Dutch Warmblood
G
2012
Unknown
Unknown
Valerie Edwards
Canadian Warmblood
G
2008
Cornet Obelinsky
Unknown
Whitney Titheridge
G
Unknown
Unknown
Angela Lalonde
Canadian Warmblood
G
2019
Quintender
Pik Kaiser
Maurenna Borkristl
Dutch Warmblood
G
2015
Indoctro
Victory
Karina Kramer
Warmblood
M
2007
Unknown
Unknown
Trevor Kramer
Selle Francais
M
2008
Kannan
Unknown
Brittany Kichton
Quarter Horse
M
2011
Funny B Mr Blue Roan
Unknown
Debra Bear
Thoroughbred
G
2015
Rosberg
Spring at Last
Brittany Wise
Canadian Warmblood
G
2008
Laurinn
Elute
Andy Griffiths
Dutch Warmblood
G
2019
Jethro Tull
MTF Starpower
Joline Bohne
Canadian Warmblood
M
2017
Unknown
Unknown
Colleen Church McDowall
Oldenburg
G
2016
Quilot Z
Lovely Ex Lord Pezi
Patrice Fielding
Warmblood
G
2002
Unknown
Unknown
Bernadette Alexander
Holsteiner
M
2006
Acodetto
Ahorn Z
Hanita Simard
Holsteiner
M
2018
Centre Pointe
Linaro
Joe Ifko
Faults:
0.00
Time:
48.35
Faults:
0.00
Time:
48.11
Faults:
0.00
Time:
52.05
Faults:
0.00
Time:
50.25
Faults:
0.00
Time:
48.38
Faults:
0.00
Time:
52.71
Faults:
0.00
Time:
50.13
Faults:
0.00
Time:
53.34
Faults:
0.00
Time:
56.06
Faults:
0.00
Time:
54.55
Faults:
0.00
Time:
51.79
Faults:
0.00
Time:
57.49
Faults:
0.00
Time:
54.08
Faults:
0.00
Time:
52.21
Faults:
0.00
Time:
52.63
Faults:
0.00
Time:
51.51
Faults:
0.00
Time:
51.43
Faults:
0.00
Time:
48.67
Faults:
0.00
Time:
50.21
Faults:
0.00
Time:
47.57
Faults:
4.00
Time:
52.83
Faults:
4.00
Time:
56.46
Faults:
8.00
Time:
71.38
ELIM
ELIM
Table A, 238.1.1 Clear Round
Course Designer: Peter Wong - CAN
Riders will receive a ribbon if they have jumped a clear round.
Canadian Warmblood
G
2019
Quintender
Pik Kaiser
Maurenna Borkristl
Irish Sport Horse
M
2019
HHS Cornet
Heritage Fortunus
Dana Codding
Holsteiner
M
2006
Acodetto
Ahorn Z
Hanita Simard
Zangersheide
M
2019
Stakkato Blue
Casall
Spruce Meadows Ltd.
Warmblood
M
2018
Doremi
Quidam De Revel
Spruce Meadows Ltd.
Thoroughbred
G
2015
Rosberg
Spring at Last
Brittany Wise
Dutch Warmblood
G
2019
Jethro Tull
MTF Starpower
Joline Bohne
Canadian Warmblood
G
2008
Laurinn
Elute
Andy Griffiths
Irish Sport Horse
G
2009
Lampion
Cruising
Gabrielle Vanstone
Canadian Warmblood
G
2014
MJ Two to Tango
Unknown
Alyssa Natras
Warmblood
S
2019
Lector vanden Bisschop
Toulon
Tim Webber
Oldenburg
G
2016
Quilot Z
Lovely Ex Lord Pezi
Patrice Fielding
Canadian Warmblood
G
2008
Cornet Obelinsky
Unknown
Whitney Titheridge
Canadian Warmblood
G
2010
Pik Kasso
Faust Z
Rhiannon Evison
Hanoverian
G
2004
Simply SM
Rhapsodie
Spruce Meadows Ltd.
Dutch Warmblood
M
2011
Tangelo vd Zuuthoeve
Larino
Montana Reimer
Warmblood
G
2017
Unknown
Unknown
Carmen Strabel
Warmblood
G
2019
Harley VDL
Larino
Deminica Pederson
Quarter Horse
G
2017
Unknown
Unknown
Margaret (Peggy) Pugh
Westphalian
M
2014
Unknown
Unknown
Autumn Walker
Warmblood
G
2018
Unknown
Unknown
Bretton Chad
Dutch Warmblood
G
2012
Unknown
Unknown
Valerie Edwards
Canadian Warmblood
M
2017
Unknown
Unknown
Colleen Church McDowall
Canadian Warmblood
G
2018
Kumano
Three Cups Point and Fire
Sarah Biron
Canadian Warmblood
G
2014
Quidam Blue
Ferro
Carson McGlynn
Canadian Warmblood
G
2019
Doremi
Contendro I
Spruce Meadows Ltd.
Dutch Warmblood
G
2019
Kallas
Namelus R
Spruce Meadows Ltd.
Oldenburg
G
2008
Unknown
Unknown
Ashley Finch
Zangersheide
G
2013
Glasgow W VH Merelsnest
Concorde
Jillian Pollock
Belgian Warmblood
G
2019
Veneur D'Isigny
Echo van t Spievela
Whitney Titheridge
G
Unknown
Unknown
Angela Lalonde
Faults:
0.00
Time:
60.49
Faults:
0.00
Time:
61.40
Faults:
0.00
Time:
63.35
Faults:
0.00
Time:
60.73
Faults:
0.00
Time:
65.78
Faults:
0.00
Time:
61.05
Faults:
0.00
Time:
62.21
Faults:
0.00
Time:
60.31
Faults:
0.00
Time:
59.48
Faults:
0.00
Time:
61.89
Faults:
0.00
Time:
64.67
Faults:
4.00
Time:
55.09
Faults:
4.00
Time:
61.03
Faults:
4.00
Time:
57.07
Faults:
4.00
Time:
62.99
Faults:
4.00
Time:
58.47
Faults:
4.00
Time:
54.95
Faults:
4.00
Time:
55.59
Faults:
8.00
Time:
62.29
Faults:
8.00
Time:
59.44
Faults:
8.00
Time:
58.66
Faults:
8.00
Time:
63.91
Faults:
19.00
Time:
72.52
Faults:
24.00
Time:
85.23
Faults:
42.00
Time:
99.92
Faults:
49.00
Time:
110.41
ELIM
ELIM
ELIM
ELIM
DNS
DNS
Table A, 238.1.1 Clear Round
Course Designer: Peter Wong - CAN
Riders will receive a ribbon if they have jumped a clear round.
Canadian Warmblood
G
2018
Kumano
Three Cups Point and Fire
Sarah Biron
Warmblood
M
2013
Unknown
Unknown
Allison Morneau
Canadian Sport Horse
G
2010
Unknown
Unknown
Rachel Scott
Holsteiner
M
2012
Casall
Zyntia
Scarlett DeCurtins
Irish Sport Horse
M
2018
Indoctro
Cavalier Royale
Jordyn Neumeier
Warmblood
G
2015
Armani Code
Centa Chacca
Olivia Newton
Hanoverian
M
2016
Zirocco Blue
Silvio I
Spruce Meadows Ltd.
Dutch Warmblood
G
2017
Arezzo VDL
Marlon
Spruce Meadows Ltd.
Dutch Warmblood
M
2013
Den Ham Blue R
Lucky Boy
Julia Eldessouki
Warmblood
G
2019
Harley VDL
Larino
Deminica Pederson
Warmblood
G
Unknown
Unknown
Taryn Kelly
Dutch Warmblood
M
2015
Bosch Blue
Faith
Grace Phillips
Irish Sport Horse
G
2009
Lampion
Cruising
Gabrielle Vanstone
Canadian Warmblood
G
2014
MJ Two to Tango
Unknown
Alyssa Natras
Oldenburg
M
2005
Contendro I
Landslide
Allison Reid
Hanoverian
2009
Le Primeur
Spritzer
Emerson DeCurtins
Irish Sport Horse
M
2013
Unknown
Unknown
Mikaela Wheatley
Swedish Warmblood
G
2007
Heartbeat
Imperius
Michelle Nutting
Faults:
0.00
Time:
67.56
Faults:
0.00
Time:
63.46
Faults:
0.00
Time:
66.34
Faults:
0.00
Time:
64.68
Faults:
0.00
Time:
67.51
Faults:
0.00
Time:
58.07
Faults:
0.00
Time:
63.44
Faults:
0.00
Time:
67.45
Faults:
0.00
Time:
64.65
Faults:
0.00
Time:
65.98
Faults:
2.00
Time:
70.89
Faults:
4.00
Time:
65.39
Faults:
4.00
Time:
66.45
Faults:
4.00
Time:
63.56
Faults:
5.00
Time:
69.73
Faults:
13.00
Time:
77.75
ELIM
ELIM
DNS
Table A, 238.1.1 Clear Round
Course Designer: Peter Wong - CAN
Riders will receive a ribbon if they have jumped a clear round.
Warmblood
M
2017
Unknown
Unknown
Fordville Farm Inc.
Irish Sport Horse
G
2018
Luidam
Unknown
Katie Phipps
Hanoverian
M
2017
Chaccon Blue
Mr Blue
Nordic Farms
Dutch Warmblood
M
2013
Den Ham Blue R
Lucky Boy
Julia Eldessouki
Canadian Warmblood
G
2014
Quidam Blue
Ferro
Carson McGlynn
Canadian Warmblood
M
2012
Zeno
Tempranillo
Lorrie Jamieson
Selle Francais
G
2017
Carpe Diem
Orlando
Sarah Biron
Hanoverian
2009
Le Primeur
Spritzer
Emerson DeCurtins
Holsteiner
M
2012
Casall
Zyntia
Scarlett DeCurtins
Zangersheide
M
2013
Chopin
Leroy
Jamie Speers
Holsteiner
S
2010
Diarado
Contendro I
Ingrid Martin
Dutch Warmblood
G
2016
Cavalier
Crusador
Joline Bohne
Hanoverian
G
2018
Grey Top
Stolzenberg
Katherine Kana
Dutch Warmblood
G
2006
Corland
Haarlem
Elizabeth Zyluk
Irish Sport Horse
M
2017
Je T'aime Flamenco
Don Juan de la Bouvierie
Hailey Ciarla
Faults:
0.00
Time:
67.95
Faults:
0.00
Time:
66.73
Faults:
0.00
Time:
59.02
Faults:
0.00
Time:
61.52
Faults:
0.00
Time:
66.65
Faults:
1.00
Time:
71.19
Faults:
1.00
Time:
71.50
Faults:
4.00
Time:
64.52
Faults:
4.00
Time:
69.29
Faults:
4.00
Time:
65.84
Faults:
4.00
Time:
61.80
Faults:
5.00
Time:
71.90
Faults:
8.00
Time:
74.53
Faults:
26.00
Time:
92.85
DNS
Table A, 238.1.1 Clear Round
Course Designer: Peter Wong - CAN
Riders will receive a ribbon if they have jumped a clear round.
Westphalian
G
2016
Dibadu L
Grasco
Marion Ostmeyer
Canadian Warmblood
G
2017
Bliss MF
Ikoon
Jasmine Wiggins
Dutch Warmblood
G
2013
Banderas
Andiamo
Bridgetown Beat Equestrian
Irish Sport Horse
M
2016
Plot Blue
Warrant
Hailey Ciarla
Irish Sport Horse
G
2017
Olympic Lux
Diamond Imp Lad
Robyn Watson
Hanoverian
G
2017
Check In
Mr Blue
Nordic Farms
Dutch Warmblood
G
2006
Corland
Haarlem
Elizabeth Zyluk
Belgian Warmblood
G
2011
Unknown
Unknown
Morgan Quinton
Dutch Warmblood
G
2017
Tangelo VD Zuuthoeve
Isablue BF
Nathalie Arnusch
Dutch Warmblood
M
2017
Chapeau TN
Verdi TN
Lorrie Jamieson
Selle Francais
G
2017
Carpe Diem
Orlando
Sarah Biron
Dutch Warmblood
M
2015
Emir R
Papillon Rouge
Fordville Farm Inc.
Holsteiner
G
2008
Capone 1
Conway
Lauren McCubbing
Faults:
0.00
Time:
57.30
Faults:
0.00
Time:
55.34
Faults:
0.00
Time:
52.51
Faults:
0.00
Time:
54.81
Faults:
0.00
Time:
53.85
Faults:
0.00
Time:
59.30
Faults:
0.00
Time:
55.57
Faults:
0.00
Time:
57.01
Faults:
0.00
Time:
56.36
Faults:
4.00
Time:
52.87
Faults:
4.00
Time:
52.64
Faults:
4.00
Time:
52.13
Faults:
4.00
Time:
53.07
Table A, 238.1.1 Clear Round
Course Designer: Peter Wong - CAN
Riders will receive a ribbon if they have jumped a clear round.
Hanoverian
G
2010
Lord Pezi
Calypso II
Spruce Meadows Ltd.
Irish Sport Horse
G
2015
Cornet Obolensky
Laughtons Flight
Jeremy Ockey
Zangersheide
M
2016
Contendro I
Zandor Z
Katherine Kana
Canadian Sport Horse
M
2013
Unknown
Unknown
Jeanie Marlin
Dutch Warmblood
M
2014
Action-Breaker
Matterhorn
Hannah Gould
Hanoverian
G
2015
Lordanos
For Pleasure
Hope Enders
Dutch Warmblood
G
2017
Grandorado
Cantos
Spruce Meadows Ltd.
Faults:
0.00
Time:
62.86
Faults:
0.00
Time:
62.17
Faults:
0.00
Time:
63.80
Faults:
0.00
Time:
66.61
Faults:
4.00
Time:
68.18
Faults:
18.00
Time:
78.34
Faults:
32.00
Time:
92.15
Table A, 238.1.1 Clear Round
Course Designer: Peter Wong - CAN
Riders will receive a ribbon if they have jumped a clear round.
Hanoverian
G
2016
Comme Il Faut
Lordonos
Katherine Kana
Canadian Warmblood
S
2014
I'm Special de Muze
Voltaire
Lorrie Jamieson
Swedish Warmblood
M
2013
Chacco Blue
California
Naya Mellersh
Faults:
0.00
Time:
60.03
Faults:
0.00
Time:
55.80
Faults:
22.00
Time:
79.47
Times are tentative until Orders of Go have been determined the night prior. Please check the day-of for accurate competition times.
Times are subject to change without notice
09:00 AM MT
Table A, 238.1.1 Clear Round
Equi-Plex
Orders of Go & Results10:15 AM MT
Table A, 238.1.1 Clear Round
Equi-Plex
Orders of Go & Results11:45 AM MT
Table A, 238.1.1 Clear Round
Equi-Plex
Orders of Go & Results12:45 PM MT
Table A, 238.1.1 Clear Round
Equi-Plex
Orders of Go & Results01:45 PM MT
Table A, 238.1.1 Clear Round
Equi-Plex
Orders of Go & Results02:30 PM MT
Table A, 238.1.1 Clear Round
Equi-Plex
Orders of Go & Results03:00 PM MT
Table A, 238.1.1 Clear Round
Equi-Plex
Orders of Go & Results